DOWNLOAD PRINTABLE SCHEDULES: BASEBALL
Refresh
Page last updated on Thu Aug 16 06:14:23 EDT 2018
Matchup Reports

MINNESOTA
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
08/177:00 PMat CONNECTICUT
08/197:00 PMvs WASHINGTON
WESTERN Division Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
SEATTLE24-80.75020-1164.5%87.480.111-413-4
LOS ANGELES19-130.59413-1841.9%79.176.911-68-7
PHOENIX18-140.56219-1359.4%84.982.87-811-6
MINNESOTA17-150.53112-2037.5%78.777.68-89-7
DALLAS14-180.43817-1553.1%86.684.99-75-11
LAS VEGAS13-170.43315-1451.7%84.086.67-86-9
Injuries
[F] 08/15/2018 - Rebekkah Brunson is "?" Friday vs Connecticut Sun ( Concussion )
[G] 08/13/2018 - Danielle Robinson is out indefinitely ( Ankle )
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
08/14vs CHICAGO-916488-91LLOv46.5%63.2%41.7%54.8%76.2%46.7%
08/12vs SEATTLE+3163.572-81LLUn41.3%100.0%35.3%47.1%66.7%44.0%
08/09at LAS VEGAS+1.516889-73WWUn50.0%69.2%42.1%37.5%90.9%35.7%
08/07at CHICAGO-416785-64WWUn53.1%76.9%58.3%34.3%76.9%38.1%
08/05vs ATLANTA-5.515666-86LLUn37.7%73.3%23.1%47.1%80.0%40.0%
08/03at SEATTLE+5.516375-85LLUn46.3%88.9%38.5%47.9%41.7%50.0%
08/02at LOS ANGELES+2.5155.557-79LLUn41.0%60.0%10.0%49.2%63.6%50.0%
07/24vs NEW YORK-12.515785-82WLOv40.8%64.5%15.8%42.5%92.3%27.6%
07/21at PHOENIX+316180-75WWUn42.9%94.1%28.6%38.1%95.2%30.4%
07/18vs INDIANA-1515589-65WWUn52.4%66.7%47.4%40.6%100.0%28.6%
07/15vs CONNECTICUT-3164.564-83LLUn42.2%60.0%26.7%43.1%81.8%48.0%
07/13vs LAS VEGAS-8.5163.577-85LLUn39.7%77.8%27.8%49.2%78.3%31.2%
07/11at INDIANA-10155.587-65WWUn51.6%89.5%25.0%40.9%88.9%33.3%
07/07at CHICAGO-8.516963-77LLUn35.5%66.7%27.8%47.6%80.0%52.9%
07/05vs LOS ANGELES-3.5153.583-72WWOv51.8%94.4%61.5%42.4%76.9%30.0%
07/03vs INDIANA-1416059-71LLUn32.8%60.0%28.6%39.1%72.2%26.7%
07/01at DALLAS-3.516876-72WWUn40.8%86.7%29.4%40.3%80.0%27.3%
06/29vs ATLANTA-12154.585-74WLOv50.8%92.3%53.8%43.3%76.5%21.4%
06/26vs SEATTLE-7.5164.591-79WWOv47.9%88.9%45.5%42.9%90.9%32.1%
06/24at LAS VEGAS-616388-73WWUn55.1%77.8%33.3%41.4%91.7%30.8%
06/22at PHOENIX+2.516283-72WWUn45.1%72.2%42.9%40.0%75.0%28.6%
06/19vs DALLAS-8.516591-83WLOv43.3%85.7%27.3%46.7%77.8%28.6%
06/16vs NEW YORK-715485-71WWOv48.6%78.6%33.3%45.9%100.0%36.4%
06/09at CONNECTICUT+6168.575-89LLUn37.3%75.0%31.8%47.1%73.9%40.0%
06/07at WASHINGTON-4158.588-80WWOv47.1%94.7%40.0%50.0%100.0%21.1%
06/03at LOS ANGELES+6158.569-77LLUn47.3%60.0%35.7%51.6%83.3%23.1%
06/01vs PHOENIX-8157.585-95LLOv46.3%75.0%50.0%53.8%75.0%41.7%
05/29at ATLANTA-615974-76LLUn42.6%81.8%46.7%46.7%80.0%23.5%
05/27at WASHINGTON-5158.578-90LLOv50.0%76.9%28.6%48.6%55.6%42.9%
05/25at NEW YORK-7.515378-72WLUn39.1%80.0%22.2%37.5%72.2%20.8%
05/23vs DALLAS-12.516476-68WLUn38.0%67.9%27.3%34.6%42.9%31.0%
05/20vs LOS ANGELES-7.5155.576-77LLUn49.1%86.4%42.9%40.3%80.0%16.7%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 8/2/2018 - 10/29/2018
BASEBALL 8/5/2018 - 9/30/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
New York Yankees
2
New York Jets
3
Chicago Cubs
4
Green Bay Packers
5
Arizona Diamondbacks

x