DOWNLOAD PRINTABLE SCHEDULES: BASEBALL
Refresh
Page last updated on Sun Jul 15 17:24:43 EDT 2018
Matchup Reports

CONNECTICUT
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
07/157:00 PMat MINNESOTA
07/177:00 PMvs ATLANTA
07/207:00 PMvs SEATTLE
07/224:00 PMat DALLAS
07/247:00 PMvs WASHINGTON
08/017:00 PMvs NEW YORK
08/053:00 PMvs LAS VEGAS
EASTERN Division Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
WASHINGTON13-80.61911-955.0%84.982.28-55-3
ATLANTA11-90.55011-955.0%78.379.56-35-6
CONNECTICUT11-100.5248-1338.1%86.282.76-25-8
CHICAGO7-140.3338-1142.1%80.588.25-62-8
NEW YORK6-140.3008-1240.0%77.583.53-83-6
INDIANA2-190.0958-1338.1%75.384.31-101-9
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
07/13vs PHOENIX-4.516991-87WLOv51.4%64.3%37.5%51.7%82.6%42.1%
07/11vs NEW YORK-916576-79LLUn42.6%58.3%26.7%45.1%66.7%33.3%
07/07at LAS VEGAS-4.5168.590-94LLOv45.1%70.0%31.0%49.3%84.2%30.8%
07/05at PHOENIX+6.517077-84LLUn34.6%92.3%40.9%44.1%85.7%32.0%
07/03at LOS ANGELES+9.516273-72WWUn49.2%80.0%20.0%42.2%93.3%30.8%
07/01at SEATTLE+5.517570-84LLUn37.5%62.5%25.0%46.6%100.0%32.0%
06/27vs INDIANA-11164.5101-89WWOv55.6%85.7%54.2%48.5%84.2%47.4%
06/26at WASHINGTON+3.5171.580-92LLOv44.1%77.8%33.3%47.7%75.0%45.0%
06/24at INDIANA-816587-78WWP48.6%78.6%47.1%46.3%81.8%43.8%
06/22at ATLANTA-5.516470-75LLUn35.8%69.6%30.0%37.7%65.9%18.2%
06/16at PHOENIX+5.5172.572-89LLUn36.7%90.0%21.7%47.8%100.0%32.0%
06/15at SEATTLE+2176.592-103LLOv48.6%80.0%30.8%48.5%79.4%44.4%
06/13vs WASHINGTON-917391-95LLOv44.2%88.2%33.3%48.4%92.3%42.9%
06/09vs MINNESOTA-6168.589-75WWUn47.1%73.9%40.0%37.3%75.0%31.8%
06/07at NEW YORK-5.5165.588-86WLOv40.2%58.3%32.0%46.4%78.9%28.0%
06/05at ATLANTA-6.516577-82LLUn36.6%71.4%21.9%43.8%74.1%50.0%
06/03at WASHINGTON-6.517288-64WWUn46.6%55.6%38.5%36.1%90.0%14.3%
06/01at CHICAGO-9.5170110-72WWOv51.2%78.3%32.0%38.3%84.0%41.7%
05/26vs INDIANA-17162.586-77WLOv48.5%73.1%21.4%40.0%73.7%35.0%
05/24vs LOS ANGELES-4.5162.5102-94WWOv62.5%87.5%57.1%54.7%84.2%57.1%
05/20vs LAS VEGAS-19154101-65WWOv46.8%72.7%52.4%26.5%82.4%14.3%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
BASEBALL 5/31/2018 - 8/5/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Chicago Cubs
2
Boston Red Sox
3
Arizona Diamondbacks
4
Milwaukee Brewers
5
Washington Nationals

x