Refresh
Page last updated on Sat Nov 17 01:15:50 EST 2018
Matchup Reports

CONNECTICUT
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
EASTERN Division Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
ATLANTA25-140.64125-1464.1%81.680.114-611-8
CONNECTICUT21-140.60016-1945.7%87.682.113-58-9
WASHINGTON25-170.59522-1953.7%84.281.213-712-10
CHICAGO13-210.38215-1746.9%83.890.17-106-11
NEW YORK7-270.20615-1944.1%77.784.84-133-14
INDIANA6-280.17612-2235.3%76.485.72-154-13
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
08/23vs PHOENIX-417686-96LLOv43.8%77.8%50.0%53.6%92.3%37.0%
08/19vs LOS ANGELES-5160.589-86WLOv50.8%87.5%55.0%39.5%86.4%30.4%
08/17vs MINNESOTA-5.516196-79WWOv55.6%78.3%44.4%49.3%100.0%17.6%
08/14vs DALLAS-717896-76WWUn52.2%75.0%35.3%38.2%84.2%27.6%
08/12vs CHICAGO-12178.582-75WLUn39.2%77.3%16.7%41.5%82.4%41.2%
08/10at CHICAGO-10178.586-97LLOv43.1%78.9%33.3%54.2%76.9%36.0%
08/08at DALLAS-2175101-92WWOv56.3%78.9%50.0%47.5%60.0%34.5%
08/05vs LAS VEGAS-8.5173.5109-88WWOv59.7%66.7%40.9%50.7%78.6%58.3%
08/01vs NEW YORK-12166.592-77WWOv47.4%64.3%42.3%43.9%78.6%40.0%
07/24vs WASHINGTON-5.5170.594-68WWUn57.4%87.5%56.2%38.4%88.9%15.4%
07/22at DALLAS+417892-75WWUn50.0%61.5%50.0%45.5%71.4%23.8%
07/20vs SEATTLE-3177.565-78LLUn40.3%90.9%29.4%42.6%100.0%44.0%
07/17vs ATLANTA-7.5171.583-86LLUn43.6%72.7%35.0%46.2%84.0%35.7%
07/15at MINNESOTA+3164.583-64WWUn43.1%81.8%48.0%42.2%60.0%26.7%
07/13vs PHOENIX-4.516991-87WLOv51.4%64.3%37.5%51.7%82.6%42.1%
07/11vs NEW YORK-916576-79LLUn42.6%58.3%26.7%45.1%66.7%33.3%
07/07at LAS VEGAS-4.5168.590-94LLOv45.1%70.0%31.0%49.3%84.2%30.8%
07/05at PHOENIX+6.517077-84LLUn34.6%92.3%40.9%44.1%85.7%32.0%
07/03at LOS ANGELES+9.516273-72WWUn49.2%80.0%20.0%42.2%93.3%30.8%
07/01at SEATTLE+5.517570-84LLUn37.5%62.5%25.0%46.6%100.0%32.0%
06/27vs INDIANA-11164.5101-89WWOv55.6%85.7%54.2%48.5%84.2%47.4%
06/26at WASHINGTON+3.5171.580-92LLOv44.1%77.8%33.3%47.7%75.0%45.0%
06/24at INDIANA-816587-78WWP48.6%78.6%47.1%46.3%81.8%43.8%
06/22at ATLANTA-5.516470-75LLUn35.8%69.6%30.0%37.7%65.9%18.2%
06/16at PHOENIX+5.5172.572-89LLUn36.7%90.0%21.7%47.8%100.0%32.0%
06/15at SEATTLE+2176.592-103LLOv48.6%80.0%30.8%48.5%79.4%44.4%
06/13vs WASHINGTON-917391-95LLOv44.2%88.2%33.3%48.4%92.3%42.9%
06/09vs MINNESOTA-6168.589-75WWUn47.1%73.9%40.0%37.3%75.0%31.8%
06/07at NEW YORK-5.5165.588-86WLOv40.2%58.3%32.0%46.4%78.9%28.0%
06/05at ATLANTA-6.516577-82LLUn36.6%71.4%21.9%43.8%74.1%50.0%
06/03at WASHINGTON-6.517288-64WWUn46.6%55.6%38.5%36.1%90.0%14.3%
06/01at CHICAGO-9.5170110-72WWOv51.2%78.3%32.0%38.3%84.0%41.7%
05/26vs INDIANA-17162.586-77WLOv48.5%73.1%21.4%40.0%73.7%35.0%
05/24vs LOS ANGELES-4.5162.5102-94WWOv62.5%87.5%57.1%54.7%84.2%57.1%
05/20vs LAS VEGAS-19154101-65WWOv46.8%72.7%52.4%26.5%82.4%14.3%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 10/30/2018 - 1/27/2019
BASKETBALL 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
HOCKEY 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Memphis
2
Smu
3
Boise State
4
Boise State
5
Memphis

x