CLICK HERE FOR AN EXPLANATION OF HOW TO LEARN TO READ LINES
Refresh
Page last updated on Sat Sep 22 14:30:06 EDT 2018
Matchup Reports

Pitcher report for:HESS DAVID 
Game LOG for the 2018 Season  -- Last 20 GamesView all YTD
 ResultsStatistics
DateOpponentOpposing PitcherLineOURun Diff.ResOUIPHRERBBSO
09/16vs CHI WHITE SOXL GIOLITO+11094WinOv4.3364317
09/08at TAMPA BAYD CASTILLO+2208-5LossOv5.0076203
09/02at KANSAS CITYJ LOPEZ+1109-8LossOv4.0095403
08/27vs TORONTOS GAVIGLIO+1209.57WinUn6.0040025
08/22at TORONTOT PANNONE+1609.5-6LossUn7.0031107
08/17at CLEVELANDC CARRASCO+2909-1LossUn6.0052243
08/09at TAMPA BAYH WOOD+1828-1LossOv5.6743333
08/03at TEXASA JURADO+14511.5-8LossOv3.3357514
06/29vs LA ANGELSF PENA+14010-6LossUn5.6796622
06/24at ATLANTAB MCCARTHY+1709.5-4LossOv4.0075524
06/19at WASHINGTONJ RODRIGUEZ+1709-2LossOv4.6755532
06/12vs BOSTONE RODRIGUEZ+1509-2LossOv3.3355542
06/07at TORONTOJ GARCIA+1309.5-1LossUn6.0051124
05/30vs WASHINGTONM SCHERZER+2258.5-2LossUn6.0041112
05/25at TAMPA BAYS ROMO+1458.52WinUn6.6740033
05/20at BOSTONE RODRIGUEZ+21510.5-5LossUn4.6785524
05/12vs TAMPA BAYC ARCHER+1259.53WinUn6.0063303
Game Situation Report
Situation#GW-LWin %O/U/PUnder %Over %UnitsROI
All Games174-1323.53%8-9-052.94%47.06%-8.00-47.06%
Home Games63-350.00%2-4-066.67%33.33%+0.55+9.17%
Away Games111-109.09%6-5-045.45%54.55%-8.55-77.73%
NAT Surface123-925.00%6-6-050.00%50.00%-5.45-45.42%
ART Surface20-20.00%0-2-0100.00%0.00%-2.00-100.00%
Dome Stadiums31-233.33%2-1-033.33%66.67%-0.55-18.33%
vs RH-Starter134-930.77%7-6-046.15%53.85%-4.00-30.77%
vs LH-Starter40-40.00%1-3-075.00%25.00%-4.00-100.00%
vs AL East93-633.33%3-6-066.67%33.33%-2.10-23.33%
vs AL Central31-233.33%2-1-033.33%66.67%-0.90-30.00%
vs AL West20-20.00%1-1-050.00%50.00%-2.00-100.00%
vs NL East30-30.00%2-1-033.33%66.67%-3.00-100.00%
as Underdog174-1323.53%8-9-052.94%47.06%-8.00-47.06%
as (+200 or more) Underdog40-40.00%1-3-075.00%25.00%-4.00-100.00%
1 Run Games30-30.00%1-2-066.67%33.33%-3.00-100.00%
Day Games62-433.33%3-3-050.00%50.00%-1.65-27.50%
Night Games112-918.18%5-6-054.55%45.45%-6.35-57.73%
1st Game Doubleheader11-0100.00%0-1-0100.00%0.00%+1.25+125.00%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 8/2/2018 - 10/29/2018
BASEBALL 8/5/2018 - 9/30/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Georgia
2
Notre Dame
3
Tcu
4
Wake Forest
5
Michigan

x