DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: FOOTBALL | HOCKEY | BASKETBALL
Refresh
Page last updated on Wed Nov 14 01:15:40 EST 2018
Matchup Reports

Pitcher report for:HESS DAVID 
Game LOG for the 2018 Season  -- Last 20 GamesView all YTD
 ResultsStatistics
DateOpponentOpposing PitcherLineOURun Diff.ResOUIPHRERBBSO
09/28vs HOUSTONG COLE+2008.5-1LossUn7.0031124
09/22at NY YANKEESL LYNN+2609.5-1LossUn5.0042245
09/16vs CHI WHITE SOXL GIOLITO+11094WinOv4.3364317
09/08at TAMPA BAYD CASTILLO+2208-5LossOv5.0076203
09/02at KANSAS CITYJ LOPEZ+1109-8LossOv4.0095403
08/27vs TORONTOS GAVIGLIO+1209.57WinUn6.0040025
08/22at TORONTOT PANNONE+1609.5-6LossUn7.0031107
08/17at CLEVELANDC CARRASCO+2909-1LossUn6.0052243
08/09at TAMPA BAYH WOOD+1828-1LossOv5.6743333
08/03at TEXASA JURADO+14511.5-8LossOv3.3357514
06/29vs LA ANGELSF PENA+14010-6LossUn5.6796622
06/24at ATLANTAB MCCARTHY+1709.5-4LossOv4.0075524
06/19at WASHINGTONJ RODRIGUEZ+1709-2LossOv4.6755532
06/12vs BOSTONE RODRIGUEZ+1509-2LossOv3.3355542
06/07at TORONTOJ GARCIA+1309.5-1LossUn6.0051124
05/30vs WASHINGTONM SCHERZER+2258.5-2LossUn6.0041112
05/25at TAMPA BAYS ROMO+1458.52WinUn6.6740033
05/20at BOSTONE RODRIGUEZ+21510.5-5LossUn4.6785524
05/12vs TAMPA BAYC ARCHER+1259.53WinUn6.0063303
Game Situation Report
Situation#GW-LWin %O/U/PUnder %Over %UnitsROI
All Games194-1521.05%8-11-057.89%42.11%-10.00-52.63%
Home Games73-442.86%2-5-071.43%28.57%-0.45-6.43%
Away Games121-118.33%6-6-050.00%50.00%-9.55-79.58%
NAT Surface143-1121.43%6-8-057.14%42.86%-7.45-53.21%
ART Surface20-20.00%0-2-0100.00%0.00%-2.00-100.00%
Dome Stadiums31-233.33%2-1-033.33%66.67%-0.55-18.33%
vs RH-Starter154-1126.67%7-8-053.33%46.67%-6.00-40.00%
vs LH-Starter40-40.00%1-3-075.00%25.00%-4.00-100.00%
vs AL East103-730.00%3-7-070.00%30.00%-3.10-31.00%
vs AL Central31-233.33%2-1-033.33%66.67%-0.90-30.00%
vs AL West30-30.00%1-2-066.67%33.33%-3.00-100.00%
vs NL East30-30.00%2-1-033.33%66.67%-3.00-100.00%
as Underdog194-1521.05%8-11-057.89%42.11%-10.00-52.63%
as (+200 or more) Underdog60-60.00%1-5-083.33%16.67%-6.00-100.00%
1 Run Games50-50.00%1-4-080.00%20.00%-5.00-100.00%
Day Games72-528.57%3-4-057.14%42.86%-2.65-37.86%
Night Games122-1016.67%5-7-058.33%41.67%-7.35-61.25%
1st Game Doubleheader11-0100.00%0-1-0100.00%0.00%+1.25+125.00%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 10/30/2018 - 1/27/2019
BASKETBALL 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
HOCKEY 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Golden State Warriors
2
Western Michigan
3
Charlotte Hornets
4
Western Michigan
5
Golden State Warriors

x