CLICK HERE FOR AN EXPLANATION OF HOW TO LEARN TO READ LINES
Refresh
Page last updated on Sun Aug 19 23:16:12 EDT 2018
Matchup Reports

Pitcher report for:GAUSMAN KEVIN 
Game LOG for the 2018 Season  -- Last 20 GamesView all YTD
 ResultsStatistics
DateOpponentOpposing PitcherLineOURun Diff.ResOUIPHRERBBSO
08/15vs MIAMIJ URENA-2258.53WinUn6.0042222
08/10vs MILWAUKEEF PERALTA-1058.59WinOv8.0061108
08/04at NY METSZ WHEELER-1208-3LossUn5.0063322
07/28vs TAMPA BAYR STANEK+10599WinOv7.0092225
07/23vs BOSTONR PORCELLO+1609-2LossUn4.6735532
07/12vs PHILADELPHIAN PIVETTA-1059-1LossP5.00125512
07/07at MINNESOTAK GIBSON+1308.5-1LossOv5.0053315
07/01vs LA ANGELSD MCGUIRE-110106WinP8.0062202
06/26vs SEATTLEJ PAXTON+1308-1LossUn6.0051114
06/21at WASHINGTONM SCHERZER+2407-2LossUn6.0042243
06/15vs MIAMIJ URENA-1508.5-2LossUn5.6752237
06/09at TORONTOA SANCHEZ+1009-1LossUn6.6793306
06/02vs NY YANKEESM TANAKA+1659.5-3LossOv5.3396509
05/27at TAMPA BAYS ROMO+1008-5LossOv2.6767721
05/22at CHI WHITE SOXJ SHIELDS-1208.5-1LossUn6.33900110
05/17at BOSTOND PRICE+1509.5-4LossUn4.6786626
05/11vs TAMPA BAYJ FARIA-12595WinOv7.33112206
05/05at OAKLANDT CAHILL+1308.5-2LossUn9.0020026
04/29vs DETROITD NORRIS-1558.52WinUn5.6751134
04/23vs CLEVELANDC CARRASCO+1607.5-1LossUn8.0042217
Game Situation Report
Situation#GW-LWin %O/U/PUnder %Over %UnitsROI
All Games248-1633.33%8-14-263.64%36.36%-8.70-31.46%
Home Games147-750.00%4-8-266.67%33.33%-0.65-3.82%
Away Games101-910.00%4-6-060.00%40.00%-8.05-75.59%
NAT Surface228-1436.36%7-13-265.00%35.00%-6.70-26.12%
ART Surface10-10.00%0-1-0100.00%0.00%-1.00-100.00%
Dome Stadiums10-10.00%1-0-00.00%100.00%-1.00-100.00%
vs RH-Starter196-1331.58%6-11-264.71%35.29%-8.05-36.84%
vs LH-Starter52-340.00%2-3-060.00%40.00%-0.65-11.21%
vs AL East94-544.44%5-4-044.44%55.56%-0.35-3.74%
vs AL Central61-516.67%2-4-066.67%33.33%-4.60-64.34%
vs AL West31-233.33%0-2-1100.00%0.00%-1.00-32.26%
vs NL East51-420.00%0-4-1100.00%0.00%-3.75-53.57%
vs NL Central11-0100.00%1-0-00.00%100.00%+1.00+95.24%
as Favorite126-650.00%3-7-270.00%30.00%-1.35-8.63%
as Underdog122-1016.67%5-7-058.33%41.67%-7.35-61.25%
as (-200 or less) Favorite11-0100.00%0-1-0100.00%0.00%+1.00+44.44%
as (+200 or more) Underdog10-10.00%0-1-0100.00%0.00%-1.00-100.00%
1 Run Games70-70.00%2-4-166.67%33.33%-7.50-100.00%
Day Games82-625.00%4-3-142.86%57.14%-4.40-48.62%
Night Games166-1037.50%4-11-173.33%26.67%-4.30-23.12%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 8/2/2018 - 10/29/2018
BASEBALL 8/5/2018 - 9/30/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Philadelphia Phillies
2
Boston Red Sox
3
Cleveland Indians
4
Atlanta Braves
5
Arizona Diamondbacks

x