CLICK HERE FOR AN EXPLANATION OF HOW TO LEARN TO READ LINES
Refresh
Page last updated on Tue Oct 16 09:35:59 EDT 2018
Matchup Reports

2018 College Football Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
AIR FORCE19.362.7248.34.0106.87.214.70.348.86%14.97.34.745.5
AKRON17.033.2111.43.4197.015.630.21.451.66%12.66.57.872.4
ALABAMA25.041.4216.75.2350.318.125.70.170.56%19.313.66.356.3
APPALACHIAN ST22.840.8264.86.5232.016.625.60.664.84%14.09.16.067.0
ARIZONA22.939.4183.34.6243.917.732.40.654.63%13.87.57.467.4
ARIZONA ST21.836.0175.24.9241.020.031.30.263.83%12.17.75.847.7
ARKANSAS19.337.9168.64.5206.417.131.01.755.30%12.06.75.953.3
ARKANSAS ST22.738.0167.74.4283.325.741.21.062.35%11.06.99.382.5
ARMY23.065.7313.54.8100.84.59.70.546.55%22.410.45.862.8
AUBURN20.138.4158.44.1217.718.731.00.660.37%11.67.06.959.7
BALL ST25.942.3179.64.2264.625.142.00.659.86%10.56.36.966.0
BAYLOR26.436.9161.74.4313.325.641.10.762.15%12.37.67.471.9
BOISE ST24.337.8160.74.2320.827.240.31.067.36%11.88.06.761.5
BOSTON COLLEGE21.048.9231.14.7219.716.126.00.662.09%13.68.56.649.9
BOWLING GREEN21.934.3107.63.1278.924.039.11.161.31%11.67.18.368.9
BUFFALO20.040.0181.94.5222.016.628.90.757.43%13.47.75.043.4
BYU18.333.9139.94.1190.119.030.60.662.15%10.06.26.658.0
C MICHIGAN15.937.3138.93.7147.915.028.41.752.76%9.95.28.473.0
CALIFORNIA22.539.7181.74.6213.722.335.81.862.33%9.66.07.567.3
CHARLOTTE21.343.5141.33.2215.217.527.70.363.25%12.37.85.247.5
CINCINNATI24.348.7255.55.2212.316.324.70.566.22%13.08.69.089.0
CLEMSON23.240.5281.77.0249.320.230.30.866.48%12.48.24.546.0
COASTAL CAROLINA23.848.2247.25.1174.213.219.20.568.70%13.29.15.049.2
COLORADO23.042.7180.54.2272.524.234.30.770.39%11.37.96.758.5
COLORADO ST23.135.1113.43.2298.124.442.01.058.16%12.27.18.063.9
CONNECTICUT20.337.0163.74.4209.719.232.81.358.38%10.96.44.743.7
DUKE20.541.0174.54.3215.517.529.30.359.66%12.37.33.729.5
E CAROLINA23.736.8123.33.3277.826.749.31.354.05%10.45.64.845.8
E MICHIGAN19.738.6137.03.6257.419.731.60.362.44%13.18.28.676.1
FLA ATLANTIC24.546.2236.75.1244.320.331.51.264.55%12.07.87.269.2
FLA INTERNATIONAL20.838.3165.84.3256.317.527.50.763.64%14.69.34.843.2
FLORIDA21.038.7197.05.1211.015.626.90.757.98%13.67.98.074.9
FLORIDA ST16.834.592.82.7251.221.034.81.060.29%12.07.28.365.0
FRESNO ST19.035.8132.73.7270.822.231.30.570.74%12.28.64.540.0
GA SOUTHERN15.849.8256.75.275.74.58.00.056.25%16.89.55.244.5
GEORGIA23.439.1226.35.8235.617.325.60.667.60%13.69.26.354.6
GEORGIA ST20.238.8148.33.8217.318.729.80.362.57%11.67.33.232.0
GEORGIA TECH22.956.9352.46.2101.05.712.10.647.06%17.78.34.342.4
HAWAII24.031.2135.84.3313.024.838.50.564.29%12.68.15.246.2
HOUSTON25.740.2246.86.1306.022.736.80.561.54%13.58.37.257.0
ILLINOIS20.043.8228.85.2155.315.026.20.557.32%10.45.97.376.8
INDIANA23.436.1149.74.1249.926.338.31.068.66%9.56.56.165.1
IOWA20.339.5155.73.9256.218.729.81.062.57%13.78.66.861.5
IOWA ST18.833.7123.53.7236.720.229.80.567.60%11.77.95.349.3
KANSAS17.335.2165.84.7181.719.230.50.362.84%9.56.06.353.2
KANSAS ST18.741.6191.64.6164.713.024.30.753.53%12.76.85.349.9
KENT ST21.740.1171.44.3226.022.737.31.160.92%9.96.110.791.1
KENTUCKY20.041.7223.55.4145.514.021.30.865.62%10.46.87.771.7
LA LAFAYETTE22.040.5248.26.1227.017.225.70.866.88%13.28.85.043.5
LA MONROE20.432.9166.75.1244.921.935.90.960.96%11.26.85.645.4
LIBERTY24.039.0138.03.5326.222.741.20.855.06%14.47.94.540.8
LOUISIANA TECH21.736.3143.23.9268.721.236.71.057.73%12.77.33.834.0
LOUISVILLE18.932.0108.63.4214.018.333.41.454.70%11.76.46.457.6
LSU21.644.0202.14.6202.014.928.00.353.06%13.67.25.959.4
MARSHALL20.836.5159.24.4243.820.337.01.354.95%12.06.66.563.7
MARYLAND16.340.7245.26.0120.510.519.70.553.39%11.56.19.792.3
MASSACHUSETTS21.931.7131.74.2282.721.934.91.062.70%12.98.15.949.9
MEMPHIS24.337.9275.47.3263.618.928.40.366.33%14.09.36.651.3
MIAMI19.940.3188.34.7211.114.727.31.153.93%14.37.75.649.4
MIAMI OHIO17.935.0154.94.4205.718.630.70.460.47%11.16.76.657.3
MICHIGAN20.940.6217.05.3207.016.925.10.667.05%12.38.27.669.7
MICHIGAN ST22.536.0123.03.4271.522.838.01.260.09%11.97.16.556.7
MIDDLE TENN ST20.536.3131.53.6237.022.334.30.765.05%10.66.95.758.5
MINNESOTA21.240.0150.53.8200.015.329.51.551.98%13.06.84.043.2
MISSISSIPPI ST21.040.0240.76.0190.013.026.70.748.75%14.67.16.758.0
MISSOURI25.342.3188.04.4289.022.538.71.058.19%12.87.56.052.8
N CAROLINA20.636.2189.65.2217.020.836.01.457.78%10.46.07.261.8
N ILLINOIS18.642.6160.13.8135.617.131.00.955.30%7.94.46.354.6
NAVY19.259.3303.75.161.73.810.00.238.33%16.16.23.832.7
NC STATE26.437.6144.83.9335.426.237.60.669.68%12.88.94.642.4
NEBRASKA23.340.3192.74.8247.821.233.51.263.18%11.77.410.296.0
NEVADA20.932.3151.34.7273.622.438.91.457.72%12.27.06.961.6
NEW MEXICO22.048.3198.54.1234.314.525.01.358.00%16.29.46.255.5
NEW MEXICO ST19.129.0100.73.5234.122.440.11.455.87%10.45.88.065.6
NORTH TEXAS25.338.0156.04.1323.326.040.00.165.00%12.48.15.056.9
NORTHWESTERN23.331.269.82.2320.729.848.71.361.30%10.76.62.829.3
NOTRE DAME23.443.0179.14.2248.620.730.71.067.44%12.08.14.440.1
OHIO ST30.141.4185.44.5371.428.338.60.673.33%13.19.68.074.4
OHIO U23.038.2178.04.7255.017.227.70.762.05%14.99.25.755.8
OKLAHOMA23.233.3208.86.3315.817.825.30.570.39%17.712.55.857.2
OKLAHOMA ST23.439.6202.15.1291.119.433.11.158.62%15.08.87.473.4
OLD DOMINION22.432.9103.93.2303.024.941.40.960.00%12.27.34.441.9
OLE MISS24.034.4197.75.7353.122.433.40.767.09%15.710.68.681.6
OREGON24.246.3209.54.5273.318.329.70.861.80%14.99.25.353.8
OREGON ST22.344.8212.04.7241.819.731.20.363.10%12.37.86.363.8
PENN ST23.341.3251.76.1239.516.329.30.355.68%14.78.26.056.8
PITTSBURGH17.138.0191.35.0145.915.324.70.761.85%9.55.97.369.1
PURDUE23.034.2179.35.2330.825.838.70.866.81%12.88.66.765.0
RICE16.639.9157.94.0173.916.430.61.153.74%10.65.75.144.6
RUTGERS17.335.1134.43.8147.116.132.32.450.00%9.14.66.967.1
S ALABAMA16.637.3130.73.5212.318.329.00.963.05%11.67.39.792.7
S CAROLINA22.734.3153.74.5250.321.535.81.260.00%11.67.07.368.2
S FLORIDA23.341.0219.55.4267.819.833.50.859.20%13.58.08.069.7
SAN DIEGO ST16.742.5171.84.0169.211.321.50.752.71%14.97.98.381.3
SAN JOSE ST16.831.750.31.6259.220.238.51.252.38%12.96.77.863.5
SMU18.734.8121.73.5230.720.234.70.558.17%11.46.75.045.0
SOUTHERN MISS22.431.898.63.1318.628.240.21.670.15%11.37.94.639.4
STANFORD17.027.785.73.1268.519.031.21.060.96%14.18.65.737.8
SYRACUSE22.546.0225.04.9237.719.834.50.757.49%12.06.96.547.2
TCU21.738.3177.34.6236.821.235.71.559.35%11.26.65.045.2
TEMPLE20.036.4141.43.9239.418.432.71.656.33%13.07.36.663.1
TENNESSEE17.841.2159.03.9207.014.523.00.363.04%14.39.05.542.5
TEXAS23.340.6159.03.9251.422.935.10.465.04%11.07.27.668.1
TEXAS A&M27.042.4204.34.8282.421.134.10.761.92%13.48.36.759.7
TEXAS ST18.536.7131.33.6202.517.330.21.057.46%11.76.76.755.8
TEXAS TECH29.843.7178.34.1373.330.245.01.267.04%12.48.38.578.3
TOLEDO24.243.8201.54.6235.216.028.80.555.49%14.78.27.362.0
TROY19.937.3207.35.6205.919.428.40.768.34%10.67.27.458.3
TULANE18.243.0191.34.4186.512.224.80.248.99%15.37.57.871.0
TULSA21.352.5209.54.0172.214.728.31.251.76%11.76.18.373.3
UAB22.545.7232.25.1202.713.324.01.055.56%15.28.46.573.0
UCF27.743.0252.05.9303.520.534.80.758.85%14.88.77.571.0
UCLA17.337.0150.04.1186.317.729.20.760.57%10.56.46.556.8
UNLV20.547.8257.85.4123.711.225.71.043.51%11.14.84.838.0
USC19.332.7126.03.9255.319.833.80.858.62%12.97.59.891.5
UTAH20.340.5193.74.8216.518.529.20.563.43%11.77.46.861.7
UTAH ST23.336.2199.35.5280.023.734.50.568.60%11.88.17.569.2
UTEP16.539.5159.24.0156.512.025.21.247.68%13.06.27.254.2
UTSA15.732.199.93.1155.717.434.60.450.41%8.94.55.442.4
VANDERBILT21.031.7151.64.8238.119.332.90.758.70%12.37.25.440.9
VIRGINIA20.237.8183.04.8203.816.727.21.261.35%12.27.54.541.8
VIRGINIA TECH22.541.7183.74.4272.019.533.20.758.79%13.98.25.349.3
W KENTUCKY20.232.8104.83.2252.823.537.00.863.51%10.86.87.062.0
W MICHIGAN25.640.9208.15.1277.720.433.40.961.11%13.68.36.459.9
W VIRGINIA23.233.2143.84.3320.523.032.71.370.41%13.99.87.875.3
WAKE FOREST24.851.7235.54.6215.018.033.51.353.73%11.96.43.334.7
WASHINGTON23.940.6174.04.3267.919.128.61.067.00%14.09.44.941.9
WASHINGTON ST25.821.071.83.4413.737.054.00.868.52%11.27.78.381.7
WISCONSIN21.543.7269.76.2177.713.523.00.758.70%13.27.75.748.3
WYOMING15.634.4140.14.1143.113.426.70.450.27%10.75.46.051.4
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 8/2/2018 - 10/29/2018
BASEBALL 8/5/2018 - 9/30/2018
HOCKEY 10/3/2018 - 11/5/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Houston Astros
2
Boston Red Sox
3
Boston Red Sox
4
Houston Astros
5
Boston Celtics

x