Refresh
Page last updated on Sun Jan 21 18:56:18 EST 2018
Matchup Reports

VILLANOVA
Big East Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
VILLANOVA18-10.94713-668.4%87.968.46-012-1
XAVIER18-30.85714-766.7%84.573.013-05-3
CREIGHTON15-50.75011-857.9%87.573.212-03-5
SETON HALL15-50.7509-1145.0%78.370.611-14-4
PROVIDENCE14-60.7007-1138.9%76.971.510-24-4
GEORGETOWN13-60.6847-846.7%78.371.810-43-2
MARQUETTE13-60.6849-852.9%83.175.79-34-3
BUTLER14-70.66710-1050.0%79.872.410-14-6
ST JOHNS10-100.5008-947.1%74.371.06-44-6
DEPAUL8-110.4219-1047.4%73.772.55-63-5
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
01/236:30 PMvs PROVIDENCE
01/281:00 PMat MARQUETTE
02/016:30 PMvs CREIGHTON
02/0412:00 PMvs SETON HALL
02/077:00 PMvs ST JOHNS
02/1012:00 PMvs BUTLER
02/147:00 PMat PROVIDENCE
Injuries
[F] 12/29/2017 - Jermaine Samuels is out indefinitely ( Hand )
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
01/20at CONNECTICUT-1514681-61WWUn41.2%90.9%37.5%34.4%86.7%26.1%
01/17at GEORGETOWN-12.5158.588-56WWUn60.0%83.3%51.5%39.3%88.9%26.7%
01/13at ST JOHNS-12154.578-71WLUn43.4%79.2%43.3%43.8%82.4%8.3%
01/10vs XAVIER-9.516689-65WWUn55.2%72.2%38.7%41.4%70.0%17.6%
01/06vs MARQUETTE-16162100-90WLOv56.1%84.4%40.9%44.6%86.7%35.5%
12/30at BUTLER-614893-101LLOv53.5%55.6%34.3%60.0%77.8%68.2%
12/27at DEPAUL-15145103-85WWOv54.3%66.7%48.4%40.8%75.0%26.1%
12/22HOFSTRA-2115195-71WWOv47.9%73.3%47.1%48.3%55.6%31.2%
12/13at TEMPLE-9.514887-67WWOv60.0%66.7%46.4%47.3%53.3%36.8%
12/10vs LASALLE-19.5142.577-68WLOv43.1%77.1%30.0%43.8%80.0%36.4%
12/05GONZAGA-514988-72WWOv51.7%66.7%47.6%48.1%76.2%27.3%
12/02at ST JOSEPHS-1414994-53WWUn50.8%75.0%54.3%32.8%75.0%20.8%
11/29vs PENNSYLVANIA-21143.590-62WWOv56.9%84.2%50.0%41.4%61.5%30.0%
11/24N IOWA-13.5131.564-50WWUn42.9%72.7%32.0%41.5%%26.1%
11/23TENNESSEE-8143.585-76WWOv46.0%89.2%35.3%45.3%63.2%30.0%
11/22W KENTUCKY-22.5150.566-58WLUn45.6%77.8%31.8%44.4%75.0%63.6%
11/17LAFAYETTE-32.5152.5104-57WWOv62.3%80.0%53.3%38.6%75.0%24.1%
11/14vs NICHOLLS ST-33NL113-77WW57.5%69.6%43.3%38.6%60.9%37.5%
11/10vs COLUMBIA-25.515275-60WLUn40.3%63.6%21.9%41.8%50.0%33.3%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 8/3/2017 - 10/30/2017
10/31/2017 - 2/4/2018
BASKETBALL 1/9/2018 - 2/5/2018
HOCKEY 1/9/2018 - 2/5/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
New England Patriots
2
Minnesota Vikings
3
Philadelphia Eagles
4
Jacksonville Jaguars
5
New England Patriots

x