DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: FOOTBALL | HOCKEY | BASKETBALL
Refresh
Page last updated on Tue Nov 13 19:15:39 EST 2018
Matchup Reports

VILLANOVA
Big East Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
BUTLER2-01.0001-150.0%87.065.52-00-0
CREIGHTON2-01.0000-20.0%76.568.02-00-0
DEPAUL2-01.0002-0100.0%85.560.52-00-0
GEORGETOWN2-01.0000-10.0%76.565.52-00-0
MARQUETTE2-01.0001-0100.0%79.550.52-00-0
SETON HALL1-01.0001-0100.0%89.049.01-00-0
ST JOHNS2-01.0000-20.0%80.067.52-00-0
VILLANOVA2-01.0001-150.0%93.065.02-00-0
XAVIER2-01.0000-20.0%86.577.02-00-0
PROVIDENCE1-10.5000-20.0%78.575.01-00-1
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
11/146:30 PMvs MICHIGAN
11/175:00 PMvs FURMAN
11/221:30 PMat CANISIUS
12/013:00 PMat LASALLE
12/058:30 PMvs TEMPLE
12/082:00 PMvs ST JOSEPHS
12/117:00 PMat PENNSYLVANIA
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
11/10vs QUINNIPIAC-24150.586-53WWUn47.1%62.5%37.5%33.9%62.5%23.8%
11/06vs MORGAN ST-36.5150100-77WLOv50.7%74.1%32.4%46.5%60.0%35.7%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 10/30/2018 - 1/27/2019
BASKETBALL 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
HOCKEY 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Western Michigan
2
Charlotte Hornets
3
Western Michigan
4
Ball State
5
Western Michigan

x