Refresh
Page last updated on Tue Dec 12 05:06:42 EST 2017
Matchup Reports

SYRACUSE
ACC Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
FLORIDA ST9-01.0006-0100.0%87.167.04-05-0
MIAMI8-01.0002-0100.0%79.257.15-03-0
DUKE11-10.9177-370.0%93.375.26-05-1
VIRGINIA TECH9-10.9007-187.5%96.270.77-02-1
N CAROLINA9-10.9006-366.7%88.171.15-04-1
CLEMSON8-10.8894-266.7%79.863.95-03-1
SYRACUSE8-10.8893-442.9%72.261.77-01-1
VIRGINIA8-10.8896-275.0%69.452.65-03-1
NC STATE8-20.8003-260.0%84.569.67-01-2
NOTRE DAME8-20.8004-266.7%81.064.33-15-1
LOUISVILLE6-20.7502-433.3%77.265.06-10-1
BOSTON COLLEGE7-30.7002-340.0%76.868.75-02-3
WAKE FOREST6-40.6004-450.0%80.071.24-22-2
GEORGIA TECH4-40.5002-340.0%63.962.14-20-2
PITTSBURGH5-50.5004-357.1%70.071.64-21-3
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
12/1612:30 PMat GEORGETOWN
12/197:00 PMvs BUFFALO
12/227:00 PMvs ST BONAVENTURE
12/277:00 PMvs E MICHIGAN
12/316:00 PMvs VIRGINIA TECH
01/037:00 PMat WAKE FOREST
01/0612:15 PMvs NOTRE DAME
Injuries
[G] 12/01/2017 - Geno Thorpe is out for season ( Left Team )
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
12/09vs COLGATENLNL72-58W52.1%68.2%36.8%41.2%50.0%40.0%
12/05CONNECTICUT-612972-63WWOv43.1%72.7%25.0%42.6%69.6%36.8%
12/02KANSAS+9.5140.560-76LLUn32.1%69.2%22.2%49.1%84.6%35.5%
11/27vs MARYLAND-3133.572-70WLOv44.4%65.0%16.7%45.1%65.0%47.8%
11/22vs TOLEDO-12.5144.572-64WLUn42.9%70.0%22.2%33.3%72.7%48.0%
11/20vs OAKLAND-914874-50WWUn48.4%50.0%37.5%30.5%72.7%27.3%
11/18vs TEXAS SOUTHERNNLNL80-67W45.6%66.7%33.3%44.9%68.2%38.1%
11/14vs IONA-10.515171-62WLUn48.1%59.1%33.3%36.7%80.0%31.2%
11/10vs CORNELL-14.5141.577-45WWUn41.4%72.2%35.3%25.0%57.7%14.8%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 8/3/2017 - 10/30/2017
10/31/2017 - 2/4/2018
BASKETBALL 11/9/2017 - 12/11/2017
HOCKEY 11/9/2017 - 12/11/2017
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Boston College
2
Cincinnati
3
Colorado
4
Las Vegas Golden Knights
5
Columbus Blue Jackets

x