Refresh
Page last updated on Tue Dec 12 04:36:42 EST 2017
Matchup Reports

HOWARD
Mid-Eastern Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
N CAROLINA A&T5-40.5561-0100.0%83.878.63-02-4
BETHUNE-COOKMAN4-50.4440-00.0%82.678.63-11-4
MORGAN ST4-60.4000-00.0%66.273.12-02-6
HAMPTON4-70.3641-233.3%77.676.83-11-6
NC CENTRAL4-70.3640-00.0%76.472.63-11-6
SAVANNAH ST3-80.2730-00.0%83.295.12-21-6
MD-EAST SHORE3-80.2731-150.0%57.981.82-01-8
DELAWARE ST2-90.1820-10.0%61.178.92-20-7
S CAROLINA ST2-90.1821-0100.0%69.387.72-10-8
FLORIDA A&M1-100.0910-10.0%60.178.51-00-10
HOWARD1-100.0912-0100.0%68.381.31-10-9
COPPIN ST0-100.0002-0100.0%53.375.90-10-9
NORFOLK ST0-90.0000-00.0%64.881.90-30-6
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
12/123:00 AMat AMERICAN
12/143:00 AMvs WASH ADVENTIST
12/188:00 PMat JACKSONVILLE ST
12/219:30 PMat UTEP
12/2911:59 PMat HAWAII
01/038:00 PMat FLORIDA A&M
01/064:00 PMvs BETHUNE-COOKMAN
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
12/09at AMERICANPKNL63-74LL38.7%76.9%31.2%42.6%80.8%28.0%
12/07at GEORGETOWN+22152.567-81LWUn46.6%37.5%43.5%45.8%82.6%36.4%
12/04vs PENNSYLVANIANLNL68-81L35.9%77.3%25.0%39.7%64.0%33.3%
11/30vs C PENN COLLNLNL81-64W46.2%73.3%33.3%41.5%66.7%13.3%
11/27at LIBERTYPKNL55-75LL39.2%52.9%27.3%50.0%81.2%40.0%
11/22at S FLORIDAPKNL52-75LL33.3%64.3%13.0%44.6%66.7%45.8%
11/20at ARKANSAS STPKNL78-92LL44.4%83.3%38.9%53.4%80.0%43.5%
11/18at E MICHIGANPKNL66-76LL40.4%63.6%20.0%43.6%79.3%29.4%
11/14at GONZAGAPKNL69-106LL30.9%82.6%32.0%57.1%57.1%40.0%
11/12at INDIANA+24.514677-86LWOv35.7%87.5%38.2%54.1%41.4%36.4%
11/10at GEORGE WASHINGTONPKNL75-84LL35.4%76.0%38.5%53.4%65.4%29.4%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 8/3/2017 - 10/30/2017
10/31/2017 - 2/4/2018
BASKETBALL 11/9/2017 - 12/11/2017
HOCKEY 11/9/2017 - 12/11/2017
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Boston College
2
Cincinnati
3
Colorado
4
Las Vegas Golden Knights
5
Columbus Blue Jackets

x