Refresh
Page last updated on Wed Nov 14 21:15:45 EST 2018
Matchup Reports

EVANSVILLE
Missouri Valley Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
BRADLEY2-01.0000-10.0%71.057.52-00-0
MISSOURI ST3-01.0002-166.7%80.360.03-00-0
VALPARAISO1-01.0000-00.0%121.065.01-00-0
ILLINOIS ST2-10.6670-30.0%79.379.02-00-1
INDIANA ST1-10.5001-150.0%73.580.00-01-1
LOYOLA-IL1-10.5001-150.0%67.052.51-10-0
DRAKE1-10.5000-10.0%84.576.01-00-1
N IOWA1-10.5000-10.0%81.062.51-00-1
S ILLINOIS0-20.0001-150.0%56.066.50-10-1
EVANSVILLE0-20.0001-150.0%72.595.00-00-2
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
11/157:00 PMvs KY WESLEYAN
11/181:00 PMvs TEXAS SOUTHERN
11/242:00 PMat BALL ST
11/288:00 PMvs WYOMING
12/012:00 PMvs ALBION
12/048:00 PMat ARKANSAS ST
12/093:00 PMvs BALL ST
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
11/10at XAVIER+20.5148.585-91LWOv45.8%77.8%51.5%51.6%54.8%45.5%
11/08at ILLINOIS+16148.560-99LLOv37.7%63.6%25.0%56.3%50.0%42.9%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 10/30/2018 - 1/27/2019
BASKETBALL 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
HOCKEY 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Buffalo
2
Ohio
3
Buffalo
4
Northern Illinois
5
Buffalo

x